SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY

Lokman Ltd Şti., As a company that has adopted the principle of providing a safer virtual shopping environment to its customers, requires compliance with the following confidentiality rules.

Your e-mail address will not be disclosed or used by any addressee for any reason. Personal information you provide to us will not be shared with other customers, persons or legal entities without your consent.

Although Lokman Ltd Şti. Does not store your credit card information in any way, it will never ask for such information from you. This information will only be used on the payment page to obtain payment confirmation from the bank. Credit card information will be transmitted to the relevant banks via bilateral links under high security conditions.

Lokman Ltd Şti. Undertakes to fully fulfill the provisions of the Law No. 6502 on the Protection of the Consumer.

Our Security Policy:

Every stage of communication is secured for credit card transactions on our site.

WEB Site-Visitor Communication Security:

Communication between the site and the visitor on the order pages of our site takes place in 256 bit SSL standard. When the credit card information is given, it means whether this form of communication is present on the page, and when the payment page is accessed, the expression in the address bar is not in the form of http: // but in the format “https: //”. When you access pages of this nature, there is a lock icon in the lower right corner of the browser.

WEB Site-Bank Communication Security:

The security of transferring credit card information from the site to the bank takes place with the maximum security offered by the bank.

WEB Site Data Security:

In transactions you will make in a secure environment, no person, institution or organization can access your information except you and the bank that allocated your credit card. Credit card transaction page card information is not transferred directly to the bank POS system by e-mail or similar methods. It is not even possible for us to access the credit card information transferred as a result of the online transaction.

INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROCESSING AND TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

Dear Customers, Lokman Şifalı Plants İlaç Pharm.Koz. San.İth.İhr.Ltd.Şti. (LOKMAN LTD ŞTİ.), We attach utmost importance to the security of your personal data. In this context, all kinds of personal data belonging to people who benefit from our products and services and all persons associated with our company, in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Law (KVKK) numbered 6698, the purposes of processing, legal reasons, collection methods, to whom and for what purposes and KVKK We would like to inform you about the rights granted to you.

In accordance with the KVKK, within the framework of our activity and service purposes, your personal data shared with us as the Data Controller on our website www.sinusitislast.com (“Website”), our stores and other channels are not recorded or stored.

Purposes and Legal Reasons for Processing Your Personal Data:

  • Learning whether your personal data is being processed,
  • If your personal data has been processed, to request information regarding this,
  • Learning the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used appropriately for their purpose,

To know the third parties to whom personal data are transferred domestically or abroad,

  • To request correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
  • Request to be deleted or destroyed in order to be evaluated within the principles of purpose, duration and legitimacy,
  • In case personal data is corrected, deleted or destroyed, requesting that these transactions be notified to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred,

If a result occurs against you in the event that the processed data is analyzed exclusively through automated systems, to object to this result, to request the recovery of the damage in the event that your personal data is processed illegally and for this reason you suffer damage.

Pursuant to paragraph 1 of Article 13 of the KVKK, your request to exercise your rights stated above can be made in writing, through the Notary, with the applicant’s personal application, by signing by the Applicant with the “secure electronic signature” defined in the Electronic Signature Law No. 5070. You can forward them to our Company by sending them to our company’s e-mail address.

SECURITY AND PRIVACY POLICY APPROVAL

I have read and understood the security and privacy policy written above and I accept that I have given my consent by placing an order.

Data Responsible: Lokman Şifalı Plants İlaç Ecz.Koz. San.İth.İhr.Ltd.Şti.

Address: Macun Mah. Batı Bulvarı No: 2/225 Yenimahalle / ANKARA

E-mail Address: lokmansifali@gmail.com

MERSİS No: 0609093375100001